Sl Benfica 83 vs 75 Sporting Cp

In the last 5 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
83
:
75
D
HT 41-42
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
158.00last 5 games
Form in all 10 games — Sl Benfica
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Sporting Cp
80%8W 0D 2L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
5
Wins Sl Benfica
1
Draws
0
Wins Sporting Cp
4
Average points
158.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
80%
20%
160.5
60%
40%
170.5
20%
80%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
80%
20%
80.5
20%
80%
85.5
20%
80%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Sl Benfica
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sl Benfica
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
20%
-7.5
40%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Sl Benfica
Percentage
-14.5
5%
-10.5
5%
-7.5
15%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
5
Wins Sl Benfica
1
Draws
0
Wins Sporting Cp
4
Average points
158.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
80%
20%
160.5
60%
40%
170.5
20%
80%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
80%
20%
80.5
20%
80%
85.5
20%
80%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Sl Benfica
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sl Benfica
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
20%
-7.5
40%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Sl Benfica
Percentage
-14.5
5%
-10.5
5%
-7.5
15%

Sl Benfica — last 5 games

Portugal LBP|Thu 06/05/21 14:30
Finished
Sporting CP
Shield of Sporting CP
92
:
86
Half-time: 38-48
Shield of Sl Benfica
Sl Benfica
Portugal LBP|Sat 01/05/21 14:00
Finished
UD Oliveirense
Shield of UD Oliveirense
88
:
97
Half-time: 47-45
Shield of Sl Benfica
Sl Benfica
Portugal LBP|Thu 29/04/21 16:30
Finished
UD Oliveirense
Shield of UD Oliveirense
79
:
82
Half-time: 39-42
Shield of Sl Benfica
Sl Benfica
Portugal LBP|Sat 24/04/21 15:00
Finished
Sl Benfica
Shield of Sl Benfica
88
:
89
Half-time: 45-40
Shield of UD Oliveirense
UD Oliveirense
Portugal LBP|Thu 22/04/21 14:30
Finished
Sl Benfica
Shield of Sl Benfica
95
:
89
Half-time: 44-42
Shield of UD Oliveirense
UD Oliveirense
Page 1 of 2

Sporting Cp — last 5 games

Portugal LBP|Thu 06/05/21 14:30
Finished
Sporting Cp
Shield of Sporting Cp
92
:
86
Half-time: 38-48
Shield of SL Benfica
SL Benfica
Portugal LBP|Sat 01/05/21 11:00
Finished
Vitória SC
Shield of Vitória SC
80
:
97
Half-time: 30-54
Shield of Sporting Cp
Sporting Cp
Portugal LBP|Thu 29/04/21 12:00
Finished
Vitória SC
Shield of Vitória SC
84
:
71
Half-time: 35-39
Shield of Sporting Cp
Sporting Cp
Portugal LBP|Sat 24/04/21 11:00
Finished
Sporting Cp
Shield of Sporting Cp
85
:
67
Half-time: 43-30
Shield of Vitória SC
Vitória SC
Portugal LBP|Thu 22/04/21 14:30
Finished
Sporting Cp
Shield of Sporting Cp
94
:
58
Half-time: 43-29
Shield of Vitória SC
Vitória SC
Page 1 of 2

Sl Benfica vs Sporting Cp — H2H history

Portugal LBP|Thu 06/05/21 14:30
Finished
Sporting CP
Shield of Sporting CP
92
:
86
Half-time: 38-48
Shield of SL Benfica
SL Benfica
Portugal LBP|Fri 19/03/21 16:00
Finished
SL Benfica
Shield of SL Benfica
75
:
87
Half-time: 34-37
Shield of Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Portugal LBP|Sun 13/12/20 08:00
Finished
Sporting CP
Shield of Sporting CP
67
:
63
Half-time: 22-33
Shield of SL Benfica
SL Benfica
Portugal LBP|Sat 01/02/20 13:00
Finished
Sporting CP
Shield of Sporting CP
81
:
75
Half-time: 37-43
Shield of SL Benfica
SL Benfica
Portugal LBP|Sat 02/11/19 11:00
Finished
SL Benfica
Shield of SL Benfica
85
:
79
Half-time: 40-38
Shield of Sporting CP
Sporting CP

What is the head-to-head record of Sl Benfica x Sporting Cp?

Head-to-head history Sl Benfica x Sporting Cp: 5 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 5 games). 790 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 06/05/2021 às 11:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Sl Benfica
1
Draws
0
Wins Sporting Cp
4
Goals in the history
790

Biggest wins

  • Sl Benfica: Sl Benfica 85 x 79 Sporting Cp
  • Sporting Cp: Sl Benfica 75 x 87 Sporting Cp

Last meetings

  1. Sl Benfica 86 x 92 Sporting Cp
  2. Sl Benfica 75 x 87 Sporting Cp
  3. Sl Benfica 63 x 67 Sporting Cp
  4. Sl Benfica 75 x 81 Sporting Cp
  5. Sl Benfica 85 x 79 Sporting Cp

Sl Benfica x Sporting — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between SL Benfica and Sporting CP. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, SL Benfica has 8 wins and 2 losses, scoring 919 points and conceding 825. Sporting CP records 5 wins and 5 losses in 10 games, scoring 790 points and conceding 775.

Performance

SL Benfica has a 80% win rate with an average of 91.9 points per game. Sporting CP has 50% and averages 79 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, SL Benfica won 7 and Sporting CP won 3.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, SL Benfica has 4 wins and 1 losses. Sporting CP records 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, SL Benfica has a 70% win rate and averages 88.3 points. Away, Sporting CP has a 30% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 161.3 per game. Analyze the totals lines.