Sluc Nancy Basket 77 vs 92 Saint Quentin

Nome oficial do Saint Quentin: Saint-Quentin.

In the last 1 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
77
:
92
V
HT 37-54
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
158.00last game
Form in all 10 games — Sluc Nancy Basket
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Saint Quentin
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
1
Wins Sluc Nancy Basket
0
Draws
0
Wins Saint Quentin
1
Average points
158.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
100%
0%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
100%
0%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Sluc Nancy Basket
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sluc Nancy Basket
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
100%
-7.5
100%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Sluc Nancy Basket
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
1
Wins Sluc Nancy Basket
0
Draws
0
Wins Saint Quentin
1
Average points
158.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
100%
0%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
100%
0%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Sluc Nancy Basket
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sluc Nancy Basket
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
100%
-7.5
100%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Sluc Nancy Basket
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Sluc Nancy Basket — last 5 games

Élite 2|Sat 09/11/19 16:00
Finished
French Basketball Cup|Tue 05/11/19 16:00
Finished
Élite 2|Fri 01/11/19 16:00
Finished
Élite 2|Fri 25/10/19 15:30
Finished
Élite 2|Sat 19/10/19 15:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Saint Quentin — last 5 games

Élite 2|Fri 08/11/19 16:00
Finished
AS Denain
Shield of AS Denain
85
:
71
Half-time: 45-36
Shield of Saint Quentin
Saint Quentin
Élite 2|Fri 01/11/19 16:00
Finished
Élite 2|Fri 25/10/19 15:30
Finished
Élite 2|Fri 18/10/19 15:00
Finished
Élite 2|Fri 11/10/19 15:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sluc Nancy Basket vs Saint Quentin — H2H history

French Basketball Cup|Sat 23/01/16 17:30
Finished
Saint-Quentin
Shield of Saint-Quentin
83
:
75
Half-time: 31-45
Shield of SLUC Nancy Basket
SLUC Nancy Basket

What is the head-to-head record of Sluc Nancy Basket x Saint Quentin?

Head-to-head history Sluc Nancy Basket x Saint Quentin: 1 meeting — {home} 0W, 0D, {away} 1W (last game). 158 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 23/01/2016 às 15:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Sluc Nancy Basket
0
Draws
0
Wins Saint Quentin
1
Goals in the history
158

Biggest wins

  • Saint Quentin: Sluc Nancy Basket 75 x 83 Saint Quentin

Last meetings

  1. Sluc Nancy Basket 75 x 83 Saint Quentin

Sluc Nancy Basket x Saint Quentin — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between SLUC Nancy Basket and Saint-Quentin. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, SLUC Nancy Basket has 7 wins and 3 losses, scoring 844 points and conceding 781. Saint-Quentin records 2 wins and 8 losses in 10 games, scoring 886 points and conceding 989.

Performance

SLUC Nancy Basket has a 70% win rate with an average of 84.4 points per game. Saint-Quentin has 20% and averages 88.6 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, SLUC Nancy Basket won 6 and Saint-Quentin won 4.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, SLUC Nancy Basket has 3 wins and 2 losses. Saint-Quentin records 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, SLUC Nancy Basket has a 60% win rate and averages 84.1 points. Away, Saint-Quentin has a 30% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 157.9 per game. Analyze the totals lines.