Arsène Roble — coaching statistics

What is Arsène Roble's next match?

Arsène Roble's next match is against FC Schlieren in Nationalliga B, Women, on 10/17 at 12:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Arsène Roble with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Arsène Roble with

Follow Arsène Roble

Save Arsène Roble to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Arsène Roble

Arsène Roble

57% wins

last 7 games
A

Arsène Roble

Coach
7 games
L
W
W
L
L

Statistics - Arsène Roble

All 7 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed7
Wins4
Draws0
Losses3
Win rate57.1%
Goals scored per game2.29
Goals
Goals scored per game2.29
Goals conceded per game2.00
Goal difference per game0.29
Clean-sheet rate28.6%
Failed-to-score rate28.6%
Both teams scored42.9%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game0.57
Total cards per game0.57

Summary - Arsène Roble

Games managed
7
Wins
4 (57.1%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
3 (42.9%)
Points/match
1.71

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.29
Average goals scored
2.29
Average goals conceded
2.00
Goal difference
2

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (3)
Away (4)
Wins (%)
66.7%
50.0%
Points/match
2.00
1.50
Goals scored/match
3.33
1.50

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.57
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.57
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
85.7%
14.3%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%
3.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Arsène Roble — Statistics

last 7 games

Overview

Manager overview for Arsène Roble: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; losses 3; goals scored 16.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 57.1; average goals 2.29; average goals conceded 2; clean-sheet rate 28.6.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent losses 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 66.7; away rate wins 50; home average goals 3.33; away average goals 1.5.

Recent matches for Arsène Roble as coach

How effective is Arsène Roble at FC Sion?

Arsène Roble manages FC Sion. In the analyzed period, since 08/15/2026, 4W-0D-3L (57% wins, 1,71 pts/match) in 7 matches for FC Sion.

Across all 7 matches, Arsène Roble records 57% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches