Artur Júnior — coaching statistics

What is Artur Júnior's next match?

Artur Júnior's next match is against SC Mesão Frio in A.F. Vila Real Divisão de Honra, on 10/18 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Artur Júnior with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Artur Júnior with

Follow Artur Júnior

Save Artur Júnior to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Artur Júnior

Artur Júnior

30% wins

last 10 games
A

Artur Júnior

Coach
10 games
W
W
W
L
L

Statistics - Artur Júnior

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws3
Losses4
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game2.70
Goals
Goals scored per game2.70
Goals conceded per game1.80
Goal difference per game0.90
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Both teams scored80.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game1.60
Total cards per game1.60

Summary - Artur Júnior

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.20

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.50
Average goals scored
2.70
Average goals conceded
1.80
Goal difference
9

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (8)
Away (9)
Wins (%)
25.0%
11.1%
Points/match
1.00
0.44
Goals scored/match
2.25
1.89

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
1.60
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
1.60
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 37.5%
Away: 62.5%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
90.0%
10.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Artur Júnior — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Artur Júnior: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 3; losses 4; goals scored 27; goals conceded 18.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 2.7; average goals conceded 1.8; clean-sheet rate 20.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent losses 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 40; away rate wins 20; home average goals 2.4; away average goals 3.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 30; rate losses 40; rate draws 30.

Recent matches for Artur Júnior as coach

How effective is Artur Júnior at GD Cerva?

Artur Júnior manages GD Cerva. In the analyzed period, since 04/19/2026, 3W-3D-4L (30% wins, 1,20 pts/match) in 10 matches for GD Cerva.

Across all 10 matches, Artur Júnior records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches