Damián Lanza — coaching statistics

Compare Damián Lanza with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Damián Lanza with

Damián Lanza

20% wins

last 10 games
D

Damián Lanza

Coach
10 games
L
D
W
L
L

Statistics - Damián Lanza

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws2
Losses6
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game1.80
Goals
Goals scored per game1.80
Goals conceded per game1.00
Goal difference per game0.80
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored70.0%

Summary - Damián Lanza

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)
Points/match
0.80

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.80
Average goals scored
1.80
Average goals conceded
1.00
Goal difference
8

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (9)
Away (9)
Wins (%)
33.3%
44.4%
Points/match
1.22
1.56
Goals scored/match
2.56
1.78

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
30.0%
70.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%

Damián Lanza — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Damián Lanza: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 2; losses 6; goals scored 18; goals conceded 10.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 1.8; average goals conceded 1; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 1; recent losses 3; recent goals scored 11.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 20; rate draws 20.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 60; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Damián Lanza as coach

How effective is Damián Lanza at Búhos ULVR FC?

Damián Lanza manages Búhos ULVR FC. In the analyzed period, since 10/17/2025, 2W-2D-6L (20% wins, 0,80 pts/match) in 10 matches for Búhos ULVR FC.

Across all 10 matches, Damián Lanza records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches