David Masur — coaching statistics

What is David Masur's next match?

David Masur's next match is against DePaul Blue Demons in NCAA, on 10/16 at 05:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare David Masur with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare David Masur with

Follow David Masur

Save David Masur to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow David Masur

David Masur

40% wins

last 10 games
D

David Masur

Coach
10 games
L
W
D
L
W

Statistics - David Masur

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins4
Draws1
Losses5
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game1.00
Goals
Goals scored per game1.00
Goals conceded per game1.70
Goal difference per game-0.70
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored50.0%

Summary - David Masur

Games managed
10
Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)
Points/match
1.30

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.70
Average goals scored
1.00
Average goals conceded
1.70
Goal difference
-7

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
60.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.90
0.80
Goals scored/match
2.20
0.90

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

David Masur — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for David Masur: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 1; losses 5; goals scored 10; goals conceded 17.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 1; average goals conceded 1.7; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 1; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 5.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 40; rate draws 10.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 50; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for David Masur as coach

How effective is David Masur at St. John's Red Storm?

David Masur manages St. John's Red Storm. In the analyzed period, since 08/27/2026, 4W-1D-5L (40% wins, 1,30 pts/match) in 10 matches for St. John's Red Storm.

Across all 10 matches, David Masur records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches