Gábor Kovács — coaching statistics

What is Gábor Kovács's next match?

Gábor Kovács's next match is against Csepel SC in NB III Kelet, on 10/18 at 06:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Gábor Kovács with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Gábor Kovács with

Follow Gábor Kovács

Save Gábor Kovács to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Gábor Kovács

Gábor Kovács

30% wins

last 10 games
G

Gábor Kovács

Coach
10 games
L
W
L
W
L

Statistics - Gábor Kovács

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws1
Losses6
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game1.80
Goals
Goals scored per game1.80
Goals conceded per game1.80
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored50.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game3.30
Red cards per game0.60
Total cards per game3.90

Summary - Gábor Kovács

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)
Points/match
1.00

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.60
Average goals scored
1.80
Average goals conceded
1.80
Goal difference
0

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
50.0%
30.0%
Points/match
1.70
0.90
Goals scored/match
2.30
1.10

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
3.30
Average red cards
0.60
Average total cards
3.90
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 45.5%
Away: 54.5%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Gábor Kovács — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Gábor Kovács: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 1; losses 6; goals scored 18; goals conceded 18.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 1.8; average goals conceded 1.8; clean-sheet rate 20.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent losses 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 30; rate draws 10.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 30; rate losses 60; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Gábor Kovács as coach

How effective is Gábor Kovács at Budapest Honvéd FC II?

Gábor Kovács manages Budapest Honvéd FC II. In the analyzed period, since 08/09/2026, 3W-1D-6L (30% wins, 1,00 pts/match) in 10 matches for Budapest Honvéd FC II.

Across all 10 matches, Gábor Kovács records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches