Manolo Martínez — coaching statistics

What is Manolo Martínez's next match?

Manolo Martínez's next match is against CD Huracán de Balazote in Tercera Federación, Group 18, on 10/25 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Manolo Martínez with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Manolo Martínez with

Follow Manolo Martínez

Save Manolo Martínez to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Manolo Martínez

Manolo Martínez

40% wins

last 10 games
M

Manolo Martínez

Coach
10 games
L
W
W
W
D

Statistics - Manolo Martínez

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins4
Draws4
Losses2
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game1.30
Goals
Goals scored per game1.30
Goals conceded per game1.00
Goal difference per game0.30
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored50.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game2.20
Red cards per game0.10
Total cards per game2.30

Summary - Manolo Martínez

Games managed
10
Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)
Points/match
1.60

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.30
Average goals scored
1.30
Average goals conceded
1.00
Goal difference
3

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (7)
Away (4)
Wins (%)
28.6%
50.0%
Points/match
1.29
1.75
Goals scored/match
0.86
2.00

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
2.20
Average red cards
0.10
Average total cards
2.30
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 40.9%
Away: 59.1%
Red cards
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Manolo Martínez — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Manolo Martínez: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 4; losses 2; goals scored 13; goals conceded 10.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 1.3; average goals conceded 1; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent draws 1; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 10.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 50; home average goals 0.83; away average goals 2.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 20; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Manolo Martínez as coach

How effective is Manolo Martínez at CD Illescas?

Manolo Martínez manages CD Illescas. In the analyzed period, since 08/14/2026, 4W-4D-2L (40% wins, 1,60 pts/match) in 10 matches for CD Illescas.

Across all 10 matches, Manolo Martínez records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches