Execration 2 vs 0 Invictus Gaming

In the last 3 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 31-10
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
2.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Execration
50%5W 1D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Invictus Gaming
60%6W 1D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Execration
1
Draws
2
Wins Invictus Gaming
0
Average goals
2.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
33.3%
66.7%
26.5
33.3%
66.7%
28.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
33.3%
66.7%
50.5
33.3%
66.7%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Execration
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Execration
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - Execration (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - Invictus Gaming (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
20%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
60%
40%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
60%
40%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
11.1%
88.9%
26.5
11.1%
88.9%
28.5
11.1%
88.9%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
11.1%
88.9%
50.5
11.1%
88.9%
60.5
11.1%
88.9%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
40%
60%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
40%
60%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
88.9%
11.1%
26.5
88.9%
11.1%
28.5
88.9%
11.1%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
77.8%
22.2%
50.5
22.2%
77.8%
60.5
22.2%
77.8%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
100%
Both Teams to Score - No
0%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
33.3%
66.7%
26.5
33.3%
66.7%
28.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
33.3%
66.7%
50.5
33.3%
66.7%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Execration
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Execration
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Execration — last 5 games

Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Talon Esports
Talon Esports
Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Team SMG
Team SMG
Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of XERXIA Esports
XERXIA Esports
Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Army Geniuses
Army Geniuses
Page 1 of 2

Invictus Gaming — last 5 games

Dota Pro Circuit China|Mon 05/06/23 05:30
Finished
Invictus Gaming
Shield of Invictus Gaming
2
:
1
Half-time: 34-31
Shield of Team Aster
Team Aster
Dota Pro Circuit China|Sun 04/06/23 04:00
Finished
Invictus Gaming
Shield of Invictus Gaming
2
:
1
Half-time: 11-34
Shield of Xtreme Gaming
Xtreme Gaming
Dota Pro Circuit China|Sat 03/06/23 04:00
Finished
Invictus Gaming
Shield of Invictus Gaming
2
:
1
Half-time: 18-6
Shield of Team Aster
Team Aster
Dota Pro Circuit China|Sun 28/05/23 01:00
Finished
Invictus Gaming
Shield of Invictus Gaming
2
:
0
Half-time: 30-14
Shield of Aster.Aeries
Aster.Aeries
Page 1 of 2

Execration vs Invictus Gaming — H2H history

WePlay|Wed 02/06/21 10:30
Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
1
:
1
Half-time: 23-31
Shield of Invictus Gaming
Invictus Gaming
Huya Winter Invitational|Sat 19/12/20 03:00
Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Invictus Gaming
Invictus Gaming
The International|Thu 03/08/17 22:00
Finished
Execration
Shield of Execration
1
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Invictus Gaming
Invictus Gaming

What is the head-to-head record of Execration x Invictus Gaming?

Head-to-head history Execration x Invictus Gaming: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 2D, {away} 0W (last 3 games). 7 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 02/06/2021 às 07:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Execration
1
Draws
2
Wins Invictus Gaming
0
Goals in the history
7
Average goals/match
2,33

Biggest wins

  • Execration: Execration 2 x 1 Invictus Gaming

Last meetings

  1. Execration 1 x 1 Invictus Gaming
  2. Execration 2 x 1 Invictus Gaming
  3. Execration 1 x 1 Invictus Gaming

Execration x Invictus Gaming — Statistics

Overview

Execration vs. Invictus Gaming in esports. 4 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

Execration: 5 wins, 5 losses. Invictus Gaming: 5 wins, 5 losses.

Performance

Execration: 50%. Invictus Gaming: 50%.

Head-to-head history

In 4 matchups: Execration 1, Invictus Gaming 1.

Recent form

Recent form: Execration has 2 wins and 3 losses. Invictus Gaming has 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Execration has a recent 50% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.25 maps per match.