Faze 0 vs 1 G2

In the last 8 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
0
:
1
V
HT 0-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.88last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Faze
30%3W 0D 7L in 10
Form in all 10 games — G2
30%3W 0D 7L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Faze
6
Draws
0
Wins G2
2
Average goals
1.9

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
25%
75%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
37.5%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
37.5%

Handicap Individual - Faze (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - G2 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
25%
Both Teams to Score - No
75%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
25%
75%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
37.5%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
37.5%

Faze — last 5 games

ESL Mistrzostwa Polski|Thu 04/10/18 13:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
ESL Mistrzostwa Polski|Thu 04/10/18 12:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
ESL Meisterschaft|Thu 27/09/18 12:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NRG
NRG
ESL Meisterschaft|Wed 26/09/18 15:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of G2
G2
FACEIT League|Fri 21/09/18 16:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
Page 1 of 2

G2 — last 5 games

ESL Mistrzostwa Polski|Thu 04/10/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
ESL Mistrzostwa Polski|Thu 04/10/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
ESL Meisterschaft|Fri 28/09/18 14:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NRG
NRG
ESL Meisterschaft|Thu 27/09/18 18:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Liquid
Liquid
ESL Meisterschaft|Wed 26/09/18 15:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
Page 1 of 2

Faze vs G2 — H2H history

ESL Meisterschaft|Wed 26/09/18 15:00
Finished
FaZe
Shield of FaZe
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of G2
G2
FACEIT League|Sun 16/09/18 10:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
ECS|Sat 09/06/18 15:00
Finished
FaZe
Shield of FaZe
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
BLAST Pro Series|Sat 25/11/17 11:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
IEM|Tue 14/11/17 22:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
Page 1 of 2
See all recent games for FazeSee all recent games for G2

Showing the last 10 games of each list.

What is the head-to-head record of Faze x G2?

Head-to-head history Faze x G2: 8 meetings — {home} 6W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 8 games). 15 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,88 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 25,0% of matches. Updated 26/09/2018 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Faze
6
Draws
0
Wins G2
2
Goals in the history
15
Average goals/match
1,88

Biggest wins

  • Faze: Faze 2 x 0 G2
  • G2: Faze 1 x 2 G2

Last meetings

  1. Faze 1 x 2 G2
  2. Faze 2 x 0 G2
  3. Faze 2 x 0 G2
  4. Faze 1 x 0 G2
  5. Faze 1 x 0 G2
  6. Faze 2 x 0 G2
  7. Faze 2 x 1 G2
  8. Faze 0 x 1 G2

Faze x G2 — Statistics

Overview

FaZe vs. G2 in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

FaZe: 5 wins, 5 losses. G2: 1 wins, 9 losses.

Performance

FaZe: 50%. G2: 10%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: FaZe 3, G2 7.

Home/Away analysis

FaZe has a recent 60% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.44 maps per match.