Faze 0 vs 2 G2

In the last 6 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
0
:
2
V
HT 0-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.67last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Faze
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — G2
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Faze
5
Draws
0
Wins G2
1
Average goals
1.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Individual - Faze (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - G2 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
30%
70%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
30%
70%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
17%
Both Teams to Score - No
83%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
16.7%
83.3%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Faze — last 5 games

FACEIT League|Sat 15/09/18 09:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of TYLOO
TYLOO
FACEIT League|Fri 14/09/18 16:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
FACEIT League|Thu 13/09/18 14:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
FACEIT League|Wed 12/09/18 09:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of BIG
BIG
DreamHack Open|Sat 01/09/18 10:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
Page 1 of 2

G2 — last 5 games

FACEIT League|Sat 15/09/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
FACEIT League|Fri 14/09/18 13:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MIBR
MIBR
FACEIT League|Thu 13/09/18 11:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Complexity
Complexity
FACEIT League|Wed 12/09/18 06:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
ESL|Fri 06/07/18 13:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of BIG
BIG
Page 1 of 2

Faze vs G2 — H2H history

ECS|Sat 09/06/18 15:00
Finished
FaZe
Shield of FaZe
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
BLAST Pro Series|Sat 25/11/17 11:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
IEM|Tue 14/11/17 22:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
ECS|Sat 24/06/17 14:00
Finished
FaZe
Shield of FaZe
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
StarSeries & i-League|Sat 08/04/17 04:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
Page 1 of 2
See all recent games for FazeSee all recent games for G2

Showing the last 10 games of each list.

What is the head-to-head record of Faze x G2?

Head-to-head history Faze x G2: 6 meetings — {home} 5W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 6 games). 10 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,67 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 17,0% of matches. Updated 09/06/2018 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Faze
5
Draws
0
Wins G2
1
Goals in the history
10
Average goals/match
1,67

Biggest wins

  • Faze: Faze 2 x 0 G2
  • G2: Faze 0 x 1 G2

Last meetings

  1. Faze 2 x 0 G2
  2. Faze 1 x 0 G2
  3. Faze 1 x 0 G2
  4. Faze 2 x 0 G2
  5. Faze 2 x 1 G2
  6. Faze 0 x 1 G2

Faze x G2 — Statistics

Overview

FaZe vs. G2 in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

FaZe: 5 wins, 5 losses. G2: 1 wins, 9 losses.

Performance

FaZe: 50%. G2: 10%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: FaZe 3, G2 7.

Home/Away analysis

FaZe has a recent 60% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.44 maps per match.