Cristi Bărbuț | Statistics | Football

Current team of Cristi Bărbuț

AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia crestVerified clubAFC Unirea 04 Slobozia

What is Cristi Bărbuț's next match?

Cristi Bărbuț's next match is against CSM Olimpia Satu Mare in Liga II, on 11/07 at 06:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Cristi Bărbuț with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Cristi Bărbuț with

Follow Cristi Bărbuț

Save Cristi Bărbuț to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Cristi Bărbuț

Cristi Bărbuț

0G 0A

last 10 games
Cristi Bărbuț

Cristi Bărbuț

Player
10 games
L
L
W
L
D
Cristi Bărbuț

Statistics - Cristi Bărbuț

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game52.00
Average rating6.51
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game10.20
Pass accuracy66.7%
Tackles per game0.70
Interceptions per game1.10
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.50
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game52.00
Rating per game5.86
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.30
Fouls per game0.50
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.80
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game10.20

Summary - Cristi Bărbuț

Games
10
Average minutes
52.0
Average rating
6.51

Passing

Total passes
102
Accurate passes
68
Passes per game
10.2
Pass accuracy
66.7%

Defense

Tackles
7
Interceptions
11
Tackles per game
0.70
Interceptions per game
1.10

Discipline

Fouls
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.50

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Shots on target/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 64.3%
Away: 35.7%
Fouls/game
Home: 27.3%
Away: 72.7%
Win rate
Home: 10.0%
Away: 10.0%

Averages per game

Shots on target/game
0.30
Accurate passes/game
6.80
Tackles/game
0.70
Interceptions/game
1.10

Cristi Bărbuț — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Cristi Bărbuț across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Cristi Bărbuț

How many goals does Cristi Bărbuț have?

Cristi Bărbuț has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Romania · teams: AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Cristi Bărbuț's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Romanian Super Liga1000

What is Cristi Bărbuț's average rating?

Cristi Bărbuț has average rating 6,51 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,51

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players