Mihai Sava | Statistics | Football

Current team of Mihai Sava

FC Petrocub Hîncesti crestVerified clubFC Petrocub Hîncesti

What is Mihai Sava's next match?

Mihai Sava's next match is against Sheriff Tiraspol in Moldovan Super Liga, on 11/07 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Mihai Sava with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Mihai Sava with

Follow Mihai Sava

Save Mihai Sava to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Mihai Sava

Mihai Sava

3G 1A

last 10 games
Mihai Sava

Mihai Sava

Player
10 games
L
D
W
L
D
Mihai Sava

Statistics - Mihai Sava

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game57.30
Average rating6.74
Team win rate40.0%
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.10
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.40
Passing and defense
Passes per game12.20
Pass accuracy68.0%
Tackles per game0.50
Interceptions per game0.50
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.20
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game57.30
Rating per game5.39
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.17
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.50

Summary - Mihai Sava

Games
10
Average minutes
57.3
Average rating
6.74

Goals & assists

Goals
3
Assists
1
Goal contributions
4
Goals per game
0.30
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
122
Accurate passes
83
Passes per game
12.2
Pass accuracy
68.0%

Defense

Tackles
5
Interceptions
5
Tackles per game
0.50
Interceptions per game
0.50

Discipline

Fouls
12
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.20

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%
Assists/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 57.1%
Away: 42.9%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.30
Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.50
Accurate passes/game
8.30

Mihai Sava — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Mihai Sava profile: 10 games analyzed and 3 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

3 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.3 goals and 0.1 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Mihai Sava

How many goals does Mihai Sava have?

Mihai Sava has 3 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · Moldova · teams: FC Petrocub Hîncesti, CSF Spartanii Selemet

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Mihai Sava's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Moldovan Super Liga1031

What is Mihai Sava's average rating and xG?

Mihai Sava has average rating 6,74 over 8 matches with recorded data and 0,35 xG per match over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,74

8 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,35

5 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players