Fc Jarfalla 0 vs 5 Ifk Osteraker Fk

In the last 9 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.78last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Fc Jarfalla
70%7W 1D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Ifk Osteraker Fk
10%1W 3D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Fc Jarfalla
5
Draws
0
Wins Ifk Osteraker Fk
4
Average goals
3.8

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fc Jarfalla
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
11.1%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Fc Jarfalla
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Fc Jarfalla
5
Draws
0
Wins Ifk Osteraker Fk
4
Average goals
3.8

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
67%
Both Teams to Score - No
33%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fc Jarfalla
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
11.1%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Fc Jarfalla
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Fc Jarfalla — last 5 games

Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 12/10/25 11:00
Finished
Fc Jarfalla
Shield of Fc Jarfalla
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Bollstanas SK
Bollstanas SK
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 05/10/25 14:30
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 28/09/25 11:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Fri 12/09/25 14:00
Finished
IK Franke
Shield of IK Franke
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Fc Jarfalla
Fc Jarfalla
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 07/09/25 11:00
Finished
Fc Jarfalla
Shield of Fc Jarfalla
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FC Gute
FC Gute
Page 1 of 2

Ifk Osteraker Fk — last 5 games

Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sat 11/10/25 08:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sat 04/10/25 09:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Fri 26/09/25 14:00
Finished
IK Franke
Shield of IK Franke
5
:
4
Half-time: 4-1
Shield of Ifk Osteraker Fk
Ifk Osteraker Fk
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sat 20/09/25 08:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sat 13/09/25 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Fc Jarfalla vs Ifk Osteraker Fk — H2H history

Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 27/04/25 11:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 01/09/24 08:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sat 04/05/24 09:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 20/08/23 11:00
Finished
Division 2, Norra Svealand|Sun 23/04/23 09:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Fc Jarfalla x Ifk Osteraker Fk?

Head-to-head history Fc Jarfalla x Ifk Osteraker Fk: 9 meetings — {home} 5W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 9 games). 34 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,78 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 67,0% of matches. Updated 27/04/2025 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Fc Jarfalla
5
Draws
0
Wins Ifk Osteraker Fk
4
Goals in the history
34
Average goals/match
3,78

Biggest wins

  • Fc Jarfalla: Fc Jarfalla 5 x 1 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  • Ifk Osteraker Fk: Fc Jarfalla 0 x 4 Ifk Osteraker Fk

Last meetings

  1. Fc Jarfalla 2 x 0 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  2. Fc Jarfalla 1 x 2 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  3. Fc Jarfalla 2 x 0 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  4. Fc Jarfalla 5 x 1 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  5. Fc Jarfalla 0 x 4 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  6. Fc Jarfalla 2 x 1 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  7. Fc Jarfalla 1 x 3 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  8. Fc Jarfalla 2 x 3 Ifk Osteraker Fk
  9. Fc Jarfalla 3 x 2 Ifk Osteraker Fk

Goals by half — Fc Jarfalla x Ifk Osteraker Fk

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,22 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 2,56 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 77,8%

Fc Jarfalla x Ifk Osteraker Fk — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between FC Järfälla and IFK Österåker FK, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, FC Järfälla has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.7 goals per game. IFK Österåker FK has a 20% win rate and averages 1.2 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

With only 10 recorded head-to-head matches, FC Järfälla won 6 and IFK Österåker FK won 4.

Home/Away analysis

At home, FC Järfälla has a 20% win rate with an average of 1.2 goals per game. Away, IFK Österåker FK has a 10% win rate and averages 0.8 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.9 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 80% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.