Fc Ober Ramstadt 2 vs 3 Germania Pfungstadt

Nome oficial do Fc Ober Ramstadt: FC Ober-Ramstadt.

In the last 10 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
5.50last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Fc Ober Ramstadt
40%4W 2D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Germania Pfungstadt
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Fc Ober Ramstadt
5
Draws
3
Wins Germania Pfungstadt
2
Average goals
5.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
80%
20%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
83.3%
16.7%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
66.7%
33.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fc Ober Ramstadt
Percentage
-4.5
20%
-3.5
30%
-2.5
30%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Fc Ober Ramstadt
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
33.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Fc Ober Ramstadt
5
Draws
3
Wins Germania Pfungstadt
2
Average goals
5.5

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
70%
Both Teams to Score - No
30%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
80%
20%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
83.3%
16.7%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
66.7%
33.3%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fc Ober Ramstadt
Percentage
-4.5
20%
-3.5
30%
-2.5
30%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Fc Ober Ramstadt
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
33.3%

Fc Ober Ramstadt — last 5 games

Page 1 of 2

Germania Pfungstadt — last 5 games

Page 1 of 2

Fc Ober Ramstadt vs Germania Pfungstadt — H2H history

Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Fc Ober Ramstadt x Germania Pfungstadt?

Head-to-head history Fc Ober Ramstadt x Germania Pfungstadt: 10 meetings — {home} 5W, 3D, {away} 2W (last 10 games). 55 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 5,50 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 70,0% of matches. Updated 07/04/2024 às 07:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Fc Ober Ramstadt
5
Draws
3
Wins Germania Pfungstadt
2
Goals in the history
55
Average goals/match
5,50

Biggest wins

  • Fc Ober Ramstadt: Fc Ober Ramstadt 9 x 0 Germania Pfungstadt
  • Germania Pfungstadt: Fc Ober Ramstadt 0 x 2 Germania Pfungstadt

Last meetings

  1. Fc Ober Ramstadt 4 x 2 Germania Pfungstadt
  2. Fc Ober Ramstadt 2 x 1 Germania Pfungstadt
  3. Fc Ober Ramstadt 5 x 5 Germania Pfungstadt
  4. Fc Ober Ramstadt 0 x 2 Germania Pfungstadt
  5. Fc Ober Ramstadt 9 x 0 Germania Pfungstadt
  6. Fc Ober Ramstadt 5 x 0 Germania Pfungstadt
  7. Fc Ober Ramstadt 6 x 2 Germania Pfungstadt
  8. Fc Ober Ramstadt 3 x 3 Germania Pfungstadt
  9. Fc Ober Ramstadt 1 x 3 Germania Pfungstadt
  10. Fc Ober Ramstadt 1 x 1 Germania Pfungstadt

Goals by half — Fc Ober Ramstadt x Germania Pfungstadt

  • 1st half (6 matches with data): average of 2,50 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 83,3% · over 1.5 Goals: 66,7%
  • 2nd half (6 matches with data): average of 3,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 100,0% · over 1.5 Goals: 100,0%

Fc Ober Ramstadt x Germania Pfungstadt — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between FC Ober-Ramstadt and Germania Pfungstadt, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, FC Ober-Ramstadt has a 50% win rate with an average of 2.5 goals per game. Germania Pfungstadt has a 30% win rate and averages 1.9 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Ober-Ramstadt won 6 times, Germania Pfungstadt won 2 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, FC Ober-Ramstadt has a 30% win rate with an average of 1.9 goals per game. Away, Germania Pfungstadt has a 30% win rate and averages 1.5 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 6.2 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 90% of matches. Both teams scored in 70% of games.