Hhc Hardenberg 3 vs 3 Kozakken Boys

In the last 10 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
3
:
3
E
HT 0-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
3.00last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Hhc Hardenberg
40%4W 3D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Kozakken Boys
50%5W 1D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Hhc Hardenberg
3
Draws
2
Wins Kozakken Boys
5
Average goals
3.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90%
10%
1.5
70%
30%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Hhc Hardenberg
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
10%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Hhc Hardenberg
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Hhc Hardenberg
3
Draws
2
Wins Kozakken Boys
5
Average goals
3.0

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
60%
Both Teams to Score - No
40%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90%
10%
1.5
70%
30%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
77.8%
22.2%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Hhc Hardenberg
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
10%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Hhc Hardenberg
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Hhc Hardenberg — last 5 games

Tweede Divisie|Sat 25/04/26 12:30
Finished
Hhc Hardenberg
Shield of Hhc Hardenberg
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Quick Boys
Quick Boys
Tweede Divisie|Sat 18/04/26 12:30
Finished
ACV Assen
Shield of ACV Assen
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Hhc Hardenberg
Hhc Hardenberg
Tweede Divisie|Sat 11/04/26 12:30
Finished
GVVV
Shield of GVVV
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Hhc Hardenberg
Hhc Hardenberg
Tweede Divisie|Sat 28/03/26 13:30
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 14/03/26 13:30
Finished
Hhc Hardenberg
Shield of Hhc Hardenberg
1
:
3
Half-time: 1-1
Shield of HSV Hoek
HSV Hoek
Page 1 of 2

Kozakken Boys — last 5 games

Tweede Divisie|Sat 25/04/26 12:30
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 18/04/26 13:00
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 11/04/26 12:30
Finished
HSV Hoek
Shield of HSV Hoek
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Kozakken Boys
Kozakken Boys
Tweede Divisie|Sat 28/03/26 14:00
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 14/03/26 14:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Hhc Hardenberg vs Kozakken Boys — H2H history

Tweede Divisie|Sat 06/12/25 11:00
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 02/03/24 11:00
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 30/09/23 09:30
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 06/05/23 10:00
Finished
Tweede Divisie|Sat 12/11/22 10:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Lineups for Hhc Hardenberg vs Kozakken Boys

Starting XI and substitutes for Hhc Hardenberg vs Kozakken Boys, with shirt numbers and positions — data recorded on 07/24/2026.

What is the head-to-head record of Hhc Hardenberg x Kozakken Boys?

Head-to-head history Hhc Hardenberg x Kozakken Boys: 10 meetings — {home} 3W, 2D, {away} 5W (last 10 games). 30 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 3,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 60,0% of matches. Updated 06/12/2025 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Hhc Hardenberg
3
Draws
2
Wins Kozakken Boys
5
Goals in the history
30
Average goals/match
3,00

Biggest wins

  • Hhc Hardenberg: Hhc Hardenberg 4 x 1 Kozakken Boys
  • Kozakken Boys: Hhc Hardenberg 0 x 2 Kozakken Boys

Last meetings

  1. Hhc Hardenberg 0 x 1 Kozakken Boys
  2. Hhc Hardenberg 1 x 1 Kozakken Boys
  3. Hhc Hardenberg 0 x 0 Kozakken Boys
  4. Hhc Hardenberg 4 x 1 Kozakken Boys
  5. Hhc Hardenberg 2 x 1 Kozakken Boys
  6. Hhc Hardenberg 2 x 3 Kozakken Boys
  7. Hhc Hardenberg 0 x 2 Kozakken Boys
  8. Hhc Hardenberg 0 x 1 Kozakken Boys
  9. Hhc Hardenberg 4 x 2 Kozakken Boys
  10. Hhc Hardenberg 2 x 3 Kozakken Boys

Goals by half — Hhc Hardenberg x Kozakken Boys

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,11 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 2,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 55,6%

Hhc Hardenberg x Kozakken Boys — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between HHC Hardenberg and Kozakken Boys, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, HHC Hardenberg recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, scoring 16 goals and conceding 15. Kozakken Boys had 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in 10 matches, scoring 23 goals and conceding 8.

Performance

In terms of performance, HHC Hardenberg has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.6 goals per game. Kozakken Boys has a 60% win rate and averages 2.3 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, HHC Hardenberg won 2 times, Kozakken Boys won 5 times and there were 3 draws.

Recent form

In recent form, HHC Hardenberg has 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. Kozakken Boys has 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, HHC Hardenberg has a 30% win rate with an average of 1.7 goals per game. Away, Kozakken Boys has a 60% win rate and averages 2.2 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.8 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.