Mallorca U19 1 vs 2 Ue Cornella U19

In the last 7 matchups, 3 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
1
:
2
V
HT 0-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.14last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Mallorca U19
50%5W 3D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Ue Cornella U19
40%4W 2D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Mallorca U19
1
Draws
1
Wins Ue Cornella U19
5
Average goals
2.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
28.6%
71.4%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Mallorca U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Mallorca U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Mallorca U19
1
Draws
1
Wins Ue Cornella U19
5
Average goals
2.1

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
29%
Both Teams to Score - No
71%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
28.6%
71.4%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Mallorca U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Mallorca U19
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Mallorca U19 — last 5 games

División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 23/02/25 12:30
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 16/02/25 12:30
Finished
Mercantil U19
Shield of Mercantil U19
3
:
3
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of Mallorca U19
Mallorca U19
División de Honor Juvenil|Sat 08/02/25 06:30
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 02/02/25 12:00
Finished
Girona U19
Shield of Girona U19
1
:
3
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Mallorca U19
Mallorca U19
Spain U19 Cup|Wed 29/01/25 15:00
Finished
Málaga U19
Shield of Málaga U19
3
:
2
Half-time: 1-2
Shield of Mallorca U19
Mallorca U19
Page 1 of 2

Ue Cornella U19 — last 5 games

División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 16/02/25 08:15
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sat 08/02/25 12:30
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 02/02/25 12:30
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sat 25/01/25 12:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Mallorca U19 vs Ue Cornella U19 — H2H history

División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 20/10/24 12:00
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Wed 27/03/24 13:45
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sun 05/11/23 12:30
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sat 02/04/22 07:00
Finished
División de Honor Juvenil|Sat 06/11/21 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Mallorca U19 x Ue Cornella U19?

Head-to-head history Mallorca U19 x Ue Cornella U19: 7 meetings — {home} 1W, 1D, {away} 5W (last 7 games). 15 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,14 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 29,0% of matches. Updated 20/10/2024 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Mallorca U19
1
Draws
1
Wins Ue Cornella U19
5
Goals in the history
15
Average goals/match
2,14

Biggest wins

  • Mallorca U19: Mallorca U19 2 x 0 Ue Cornella U19
  • Ue Cornella U19: Mallorca U19 0 x 3 Ue Cornella U19

Last meetings

  1. Mallorca U19 0 x 0 Ue Cornella U19
  2. Mallorca U19 2 x 0 Ue Cornella U19
  3. Mallorca U19 0 x 1 Ue Cornella U19
  4. Mallorca U19 1 x 3 Ue Cornella U19
  5. Mallorca U19 0 x 3 Ue Cornella U19
  6. Mallorca U19 1 x 3 Ue Cornella U19
  7. Mallorca U19 0 x 1 Ue Cornella U19

Goals by half — Mallorca U19 x Ue Cornella U19

  • 1st half (7 matches with data): average of 1,00 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 57,1% · over 1.5 Goals: 28,6%
  • 2nd half (7 matches with data): average of 1,14 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 71,4% · over 1.5 Goals: 28,6%

Mallorca U19 x Ue Cornella U19 — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Mallorca U19 and UE Cornellà U19, with 9 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, Mallorca U19 has a 40% win rate with an average of 1.5 goals per game. UE Cornellà U19 has a 20% win rate and averages 0.8 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 9 head-to-head matches, Mallorca U19 won 2 times, UE Cornellà U19 won 5 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Mallorca U19 has a 50% win rate with an average of 2.2 goals per game. Away, UE Cornellà U19 has a 10% win rate and averages 0.8 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 2.22 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44.4% of matches. Both teams scored in 44% of games.