Una Strassen 2 vs 0 Progres Niederkorn

In the last 10 matchups, 5 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.60last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Una Strassen
60%6W 2D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Progres Niederkorn
50%5W 3D 2L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Una Strassen
2
Draws
2
Wins Progres Niederkorn
6
Average goals
2.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90%
10%
1.5
80%
20%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
66.7%
33.3%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Una Strassen
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Una Strassen
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Una Strassen
2
Draws
2
Wins Progres Niederkorn
6
Average goals
2.6

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
50%
Both Teams to Score - No
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90%
10%
1.5
80%
20%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
66.7%
33.3%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Una Strassen
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Una Strassen
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Una Strassen — last 5 games

Division Nationale|Sun 17/09/23 13:30
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 03/09/23 11:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 27/08/23 11:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 20/08/23 13:30
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 13/08/23 11:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Progres Niederkorn — last 5 games

Division Nationale|Sun 17/09/23 11:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 03/09/23 11:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 27/08/23 13:30
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 20/08/23 11:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 13/08/23 13:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Una Strassen vs Progres Niederkorn — H2H history

Division Nationale|Sat 08/04/23 13:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 23/10/22 10:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sat 12/03/22 12:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Wed 22/09/21 15:00
Finished
Division Nationale|Sun 14/03/21 12:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Una Strassen x Progres Niederkorn?

Head-to-head history Una Strassen x Progres Niederkorn: 10 meetings — {home} 2W, 2D, {away} 6W (last 10 games). 26 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,60 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 50,0% of matches. Updated 08/04/2023 às 10:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Una Strassen
2
Draws
2
Wins Progres Niederkorn
6
Goals in the history
26
Average goals/match
2,60

Biggest wins

  • Una Strassen: Una Strassen 2 x 0 Progres Niederkorn
  • Progres Niederkorn: Una Strassen 0 x 4 Progres Niederkorn

Last meetings

  1. Una Strassen 1 x 2 Progres Niederkorn
  2. Una Strassen 0 x 1 Progres Niederkorn
  3. Una Strassen 2 x 0 Progres Niederkorn
  4. Una Strassen 2 x 1 Progres Niederkorn
  5. Una Strassen 1 x 2 Progres Niederkorn
  6. Una Strassen 0 x 4 Progres Niederkorn
  7. Una Strassen 0 x 0 Progres Niederkorn
  8. Una Strassen 2 x 4 Progres Niederkorn
  9. Una Strassen 0 x 2 Progres Niederkorn
  10. Una Strassen 1 x 1 Progres Niederkorn

Goals by half — Una Strassen x Progres Niederkorn

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 44,4%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 1,33 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 66,7% · over 1.5 Goals: 44,4%

Una Strassen x Progres Niederkorn — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Una Strassen and Progrès Niederkorn, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Performance

In terms of performance, Una Strassen has a 90% win rate with an average of 1.9 goals per game. Progrès Niederkorn has a 60% win rate and averages 1.7 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Una Strassen won 3 times, Progrès Niederkorn won 5 times and there were 2 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Una Strassen has a 70% win rate with an average of 1.5 goals per game. Away, Progrès Niederkorn has a 50% win rate and averages 1.4 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 1.9 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 20% of matches. Both teams scored in 30% of games.