Bsv Bern Muri 38 vs 32 Pfadi Winterthur

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
38
:
32
D
HT 17-18
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
62.00last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Bsv Bern Muri
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Pfadi Winterthur
30%3W 0D 7L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
5
Draws
0
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
5
Average goals
62.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
80%
20%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
90%
10%
30.5
30%
70%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
10%
-4.5
20%
-2.5
20%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
5
Draws
0
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
5
Average goals
62.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
80%
20%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
90%
10%
30.5
30%
70%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
10%
-4.5
20%
-2.5
20%

Bsv Bern Muri — last 5 games

EHF European League|Sun 07/09/25 13:00
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
42
:
27
Half-time: 21-13
Shield of MRK Čakovec
MRK Čakovec
MNLA|Wed 03/09/25 14:15
Finished
Amicitia Zurich
Shield of Amicitia Zurich
24
:
28
Half-time: 11-12
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
EHF European League|Sat 30/08/25 15:00
Finished
MRK Čakovec
Shield of MRK Čakovec
28
:
31
Half-time: 15-13
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Wed 27/08/25 14:15
Finished
Club Friendly Games|Sat 09/08/25 14:00
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
25
:
40
Half-time: 14-21
Shield of SC Magdeburg
SC Magdeburg
Page 1 of 2

Pfadi Winterthur — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 03/09/25 14:15
Finished
MNLA|Thu 28/08/25 14:15
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
36
:
27
Half-time: 17-12
Shield of GS Stafa
GS Stafa
MNLA|Sat 05/04/25 13:00
Finished
RTV 1879 Basel
Shield of RTV 1879 Basel
25
:
29
Half-time: 12-16
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Wed 02/04/25 14:30
Finished
MNLA|Sun 30/03/25 07:00
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
26
:
28
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Bsv Bern Muri vs Pfadi Winterthur — H2H history

MNLA|Sun 30/03/25 07:00
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
26
:
28
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 07/12/24 15:00
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
32
:
23
Half-time: 18-10
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Sun 29/09/24 12:00
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
40
:
35
Half-time: 19-16
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Wed 20/03/24 15:00
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
38
:
36
Half-time: 13-18
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sun 17/12/23 13:00
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
28
:
34
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Bsv Bern Muri x Pfadi Winterthur?

Head-to-head history Bsv Bern Muri x Pfadi Winterthur: 10 meetings — {home} 5W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 10 games). 620 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 30/03/2025 às 04:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bsv Bern Muri
5
Draws
0
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
5
Goals in the history
620

Biggest wins

  • Bsv Bern Muri: Bsv Bern Muri 32 x 23 Pfadi Winterthur
  • Pfadi Winterthur: Bsv Bern Muri 28 x 34 Pfadi Winterthur

Last meetings

  1. Bsv Bern Muri 28 x 26 Pfadi Winterthur
  2. Bsv Bern Muri 32 x 23 Pfadi Winterthur
  3. Bsv Bern Muri 35 x 40 Pfadi Winterthur
  4. Bsv Bern Muri 36 x 38 Pfadi Winterthur
  5. Bsv Bern Muri 28 x 34 Pfadi Winterthur
  6. Bsv Bern Muri 29 x 27 Pfadi Winterthur
  7. Bsv Bern Muri 29 x 28 Pfadi Winterthur
  8. Bsv Bern Muri 35 x 29 Pfadi Winterthur
  9. Bsv Bern Muri 30 x 33 Pfadi Winterthur
  10. Bsv Bern Muri 28 x 32 Pfadi Winterthur

Bsv Bern Muri x Pfadi Winterthur — Statistics

Overview

BSV Bern Muri vs. Pfadi Winterthur in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

BSV Bern Muri: 5 wins, 4 losses, 309 goals. Pfadi Winterthur: 6 wins, 326 goals and 3 losses.

Performance

BSV Bern Muri has a 50% win rate and averages 30.9 goals. Pfadi Winterthur: 60%.

Recent form

Recent form: BSV Bern Muri has 2 wins and 3 losses. Pfadi Winterthur has 3 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

BSV Bern Muri has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 63.7 goals per handball game.