Csm Fagaras 26 vs 23 Csm Vaslui

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
26
:
23
D
HT 12-13
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
50.13last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Csm Fagaras
20%2W 0D 8L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Csm Vaslui
10%1W 0D 9L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Csm Fagaras
3
Draws
0
Wins Csm Vaslui
5
Average goals
50.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
87.5%
12.5%
50.5
62.5%
37.5%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
50%
50%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Csm Fagaras
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
12.5%
-2.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Csm Fagaras
3
Draws
0
Wins Csm Vaslui
5
Average goals
50.1

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
87.5%
12.5%
50.5
62.5%
37.5%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
50%
50%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Csm Fagaras
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
12.5%
-2.5
25%

Csm Fagaras — last 5 games

Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 17/09/20 04:15
Finished
Csm Fagaras
Shield of Csm Fagaras
29
:
36
Half-time: 14-17
Shield of AHC Potaissa Turda
AHC Potaissa Turda
Liga Zimbrilor|Wed 16/09/20 09:40
Finished
CSU Suceava
Shield of CSU Suceava
24
:
27
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Csm Fagaras
Csm Fagaras
Liga Zimbrilor|Tue 15/09/20 12:25
Finished
Liga Zimbrilor|Sun 08/03/20 13:00
Finished
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 05/03/20 13:00
Finished
Csm Fagaras
Shield of Csm Fagaras
25
:
27
Half-time: 11-18
Shield of CSM Bacău
CSM Bacău
Page 1 of 2

Csm Vaslui — last 5 games

Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 17/09/20 12:25
Finished
CSA Steaua București
Shield of CSA Steaua București
31
:
29
Half-time: 14-11
Shield of Csm Vaslui
Csm Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Wed 16/09/20 07:00
Finished
Liga Zimbrilor|Tue 15/09/20 05:00
Finished
CS Minaur Baia Mare
Shield of CS Minaur Baia Mare
28
:
23
Half-time: 13-11
Shield of Csm Vaslui
Csm Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 12/03/20 12:50
Finished
Csm Vaslui
Shield of Csm Vaslui
29
:
34
Half-time: 12-17
Shield of CSM Bacău
CSM Bacău
Liga Zimbrilor|Sun 08/03/20 12:00
Finished
CSM Reșița
Shield of CSM Reșița
24
:
22
Half-time: 10-8
Shield of Csm Vaslui
Csm Vaslui
Page 1 of 2

Csm Fagaras vs Csm Vaslui — H2H history

Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 30/01/20 13:00
Finished
CSM Făgăraș
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
31
:
25
Half-time: 15-12
Shield of CSM Vaslui
CSM Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 05/09/19 13:00
Finished
CSM Vaslui
Shield of CSM Vaslui
28
:
23
Half-time: 13-9
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
CSM Făgăraș
Liga Zimbrilor|Sat 12/05/18 11:00
Finished
CSM Vaslui
Shield of CSM Vaslui
27
:
24
Half-time: 9-10
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
CSM Făgăraș
Liga Zimbrilor|Sun 22/04/18 12:00
Finished
CSM Făgăraș
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
24
:
23
Half-time: 14-15
Shield of CSM Vaslui
CSM Vaslui
Liga Zimbrilor|Thu 01/03/18 13:30
Finished
CSM Vaslui
Shield of CSM Vaslui
26
:
24
Half-time: 15-13
Shield of CSM Făgăraș
CSM Făgăraș
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Csm Fagaras x Csm Vaslui?

Head-to-head history Csm Fagaras x Csm Vaslui: 8 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 8 games). 401 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 30/01/2020 às 10:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Csm Fagaras
3
Draws
0
Wins Csm Vaslui
5
Goals in the history
401

Biggest wins

  • Csm Fagaras: Csm Fagaras 31 x 25 Csm Vaslui
  • Csm Vaslui: Csm Fagaras 23 x 28 Csm Vaslui

Last meetings

  1. Csm Fagaras 31 x 25 Csm Vaslui
  2. Csm Fagaras 23 x 28 Csm Vaslui
  3. Csm Fagaras 24 x 27 Csm Vaslui
  4. Csm Fagaras 24 x 23 Csm Vaslui
  5. Csm Fagaras 24 x 26 Csm Vaslui
  6. Csm Fagaras 27 x 24 Csm Vaslui
  7. Csm Fagaras 26 x 29 Csm Vaslui
  8. Csm Fagaras 18 x 22 Csm Vaslui

Csm Fagaras x Csm Vaslui — Statistics

Overview

CSM Făgăraș vs. CSM Vaslui in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

CSM Făgăraș: 3 wins, 6 losses, 308 goals. CSM Vaslui: 4 wins, 279 goals and 6 losses.

Performance

CSM Făgăraș has a 30% win rate and averages 30.8 goals. CSM Vaslui: 40%.

Recent form

Recent form: CSM Făgăraș has 1 wins and 4 losses. CSM Vaslui has 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

CSM Făgăraș has a 50% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 51.8 goals per handball game.