Pfadi Winterthur 21 vs 30 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Nome oficial do Hc Kriens Lucerne: HC Kriens-Lucerne.

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
21
:
30
V
HT 10-12
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
52.50last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Pfadi Winterthur
80%8W 1D 1L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hc Kriens Lucerne
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
7
Draws
0
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
1
Average goals
52.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
75%
25%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
37.5%
62.5%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Pfadi Winterthur
Percentage
-6.5
37.5%
-4.5
37.5%
-2.5
75%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
7
Draws
0
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
1
Average goals
52.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
75%
25%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
37.5%
62.5%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Pfadi Winterthur
Percentage
-6.5
37.5%
-4.5
37.5%
-2.5
75%

Pfadi Winterthur — last 5 games

MNLA|Sat 08/04/17 13:00
Finished
MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 15:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
23
:
23
Half-time: 15-9
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 25/03/17 13:00
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
21
:
22
Half-time: 9-11
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Wed 22/03/17 15:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Hc Kriens Lucerne — last 5 games

MNLA|Sat 08/04/17 13:00
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
22
:
29
Half-time: 12-14
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
Hc Kriens Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 15:00
Finished
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sun 26/03/17 12:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
22
:
23
Half-time: 10-10
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
Hc Kriens Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 16:00
Finished
Hc Kriens Lucerne
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
21
:
23
Half-time: 9-10
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
Page 1 of 2

Pfadi Winterthur vs Hc Kriens Lucerne — H2H history

MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 25/02/17 14:30
Finished
MNLA|Sat 12/11/16 15:00
Finished
MNLA|Wed 21/09/16 14:30
Finished
MNLA|Wed 16/03/16 16:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Pfadi Winterthur x Hc Kriens Lucerne?

Head-to-head history Pfadi Winterthur x Hc Kriens Lucerne: 8 meetings — {home} 7W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 8 games). 420 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 02/04/2017 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Pfadi Winterthur
7
Draws
0
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
1
Goals in the history
420

Biggest wins

  • Pfadi Winterthur: Pfadi Winterthur 33 x 22 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  • Hc Kriens Lucerne: Pfadi Winterthur 25 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Last meetings

  1. Pfadi Winterthur 30 x 22 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  2. Pfadi Winterthur 33 x 22 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  3. Pfadi Winterthur 25 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  4. Pfadi Winterthur 29 x 25 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  5. Pfadi Winterthur 29 x 26 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  6. Pfadi Winterthur 29 x 18 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  7. Pfadi Winterthur 24 x 23 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  8. Pfadi Winterthur 31 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Pfadi Winterthur x Hc Kriens Lucerne — Statistics

Overview

Pfadi Winterthur vs. HC Kriens-Lucerne in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

Pfadi Winterthur: 6 wins, 3 losses, 326 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 7 wins, 339 goals and 2 losses.

Performance

Pfadi Winterthur has a 60% win rate and averages 32.6 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 70%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Pfadi Winterthur 1, HC Kriens-Lucerne 8, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: Pfadi Winterthur has 3 wins and 1 losses. HC Kriens-Lucerne has 2 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Pfadi Winterthur has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 65.5 goals per handball game.