Bsv Bern Muri 22 vs 29 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Nome oficial do Hc Kriens Lucerne: HC Kriens-Lucerne.

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
22
:
29
V
HT 12-14
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
52.71last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Bsv Bern Muri
30%3W 2D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hc Kriens Lucerne
40%4W 1D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
1
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
5
Average goals
52.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
71.4%
28.6%
55.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
42.9%
57.1%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
1
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
5
Average goals
52.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
71.4%
28.6%
55.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
42.9%
57.1%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Bsv Bern Muri — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 14:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
21
:
25
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
16
:
22
Half-time: 6-11
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Tue 28/03/17 14:45
Finished
MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 15:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
29
:
20
Half-time: 17-10
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 11/03/17 14:00
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
30
:
26
Half-time: 17-11
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Hc Kriens Lucerne — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 15:00
Finished
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sun 26/03/17 12:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
22
:
23
Half-time: 10-10
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
Hc Kriens Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 16:00
Finished
Hc Kriens Lucerne
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
21
:
23
Half-time: 9-10
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
MNLA|Sat 11/03/17 14:00
Finished
Hc Kriens Lucerne
Shield of Hc Kriens Lucerne
30
:
26
Half-time: 17-11
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Bsv Bern Muri vs Hc Kriens Lucerne — H2H history

MNLA|Sat 11/03/17 14:00
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
30
:
26
Half-time: 17-11
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 03/12/16 15:00
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
29
:
24
Half-time: 16-9
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 17/09/16 12:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
19
:
27
Half-time: 7-11
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Sat 16/04/16 13:00
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
28
:
28
Half-time: 12-15
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Sat 05/03/16 16:15
Finished
HC Kriens-Lucerne
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
23
:
24
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Bsv Bern Muri x Hc Kriens Lucerne?

Head-to-head history Bsv Bern Muri x Hc Kriens Lucerne: 7 meetings — {home} 1W, 1D, {away} 5W (last 7 games). 369 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 11/03/2017 às 11:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
1
Wins Hc Kriens Lucerne
5
Goals in the history
369

Biggest wins

  • Bsv Bern Muri: Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 23 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  • Hc Kriens Lucerne: Bsv Bern Muri 19 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Last meetings

  1. Bsv Bern Muri 26 x 30 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  2. Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 29 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  3. Bsv Bern Muri 19 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  4. Bsv Bern Muri 28 x 28 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  5. Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 23 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  6. Bsv Bern Muri 26 x 27 Hc Kriens Lucerne
  7. Bsv Bern Muri 27 x 31 Hc Kriens Lucerne

Bsv Bern Muri x Hc Kriens Lucerne — Statistics

Overview

BSV Bern Muri vs. HC Kriens-Lucerne in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

BSV Bern Muri: 5 wins, 4 losses, 309 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 7 wins, 339 goals and 2 losses.

Performance

BSV Bern Muri has a 50% win rate and averages 30.9 goals. HC Kriens-Lucerne: 70%.

Recent form

Recent form: BSV Bern Muri has 2 wins and 3 losses. HC Kriens-Lucerne has 2 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

BSV Bern Muri has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 67.7 goals per handball game.