Rd Slovan 33 vs 29 Rd Koper

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
33
:
29
D
HT 17-13
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
56.50last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Rd Slovan
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rd Koper
40%4W 1D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Rd Slovan
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
6
Average goals
56.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
87.5%
12.5%
55.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
87.5%
12.5%
30.5
12.5%
87.5%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rd Slovan
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
12.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Rd Slovan
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
6
Average goals
56.5

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
87.5%
12.5%
55.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
87.5%
12.5%
30.5
12.5%
87.5%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rd Slovan
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
12.5%

Rd Slovan — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 08/04/23 13:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
32
:
28
Half-time: 19-16
Shield of RK Jeruzalem Ormož
RK Jeruzalem Ormož
1. liga|Sat 01/04/23 12:30
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
35
:
29
Half-time: 19-14
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
1. liga|Sat 25/03/23 14:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
26
:
31
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 18/03/23 14:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 04/03/23 14:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
29
:
28
Half-time: 12-12
Shield of RK Maribor Branik
RK Maribor Branik
Page 1 of 2

Rd Koper — last 5 games

1. liga|Wed 12/04/23 14:30
Finished
RK Krško
Shield of RK Krško
22
:
28
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of Rd Koper
Rd Koper
1. liga|Fri 07/04/23 13:00
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
25
:
29
Half-time: 13-13
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
RK Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Fri 31/03/23 14:30
Finished
RK Jeruzalem Ormož
Shield of RK Jeruzalem Ormož
24
:
32
Half-time: 10-20
Shield of Rd Koper
Rd Koper
1. liga|Sat 25/03/23 14:00
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
23
:
29
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of MRK Krka
MRK Krka
1. liga|Sun 19/03/23 14:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
26
:
22
Half-time: 15-12
Shield of Rd Koper
Rd Koper
Page 1 of 2

Rd Slovan vs Rd Koper — H2H history

1. liga|Fri 25/11/22 14:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
40
:
25
Half-time: 18-12
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Sat 12/02/22 15:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
32
:
29
Half-time: 20-14
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Sat 11/09/21 13:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
25
:
23
Half-time: 11-12
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Sat 06/03/21 13:00
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
29
:
25
Half-time: 15-13
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Fri 09/10/20 14:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
31
:
30
Half-time: 17-13
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Rd Slovan x Rd Koper?

Head-to-head history Rd Slovan x Rd Koper: 8 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 6W (last 8 games). 452 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 25/11/2022 às 11:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rd Slovan
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
6
Goals in the history
452

Biggest wins

  • Rd Slovan: Rd Slovan 29 x 25 Rd Koper
  • Rd Koper: Rd Slovan 25 x 40 Rd Koper

Last meetings

  1. Rd Slovan 25 x 40 Rd Koper
  2. Rd Slovan 29 x 32 Rd Koper
  3. Rd Slovan 25 x 23 Rd Koper
  4. Rd Slovan 29 x 25 Rd Koper
  5. Rd Slovan 30 x 31 Rd Koper
  6. Rd Slovan 23 x 30 Rd Koper
  7. Rd Slovan 26 x 27 Rd Koper
  8. Rd Slovan 22 x 35 Rd Koper

Rd Slovan x Rd Koper — Statistics

Overview

RD Slovan vs. RD Koper in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RD Slovan: 8 wins, 2 losses, 347 goals. RD Koper: 5 wins, 287 goals and 5 losses.

Performance

RD Slovan has a 80% win rate and averages 34.7 goals. RD Koper: 50%.

Recent form

Recent form: RD Slovan has 4 wins and 1 losses. RD Koper has 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RD Slovan has a 80% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 56.7 goals per handball game.