Rk Slovenj Gradec 24 vs 24 Rd Koper

In the last 6 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
24
:
24
E
HT 9-9
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
56.17last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Rk Slovenj Gradec
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rd Koper
30%3W 0D 7L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
4
Average goals
56.2

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
83.3%
16.7%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Slovenj Gradec
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
4
Average goals
56.2

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
100%
0%
55.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
83.3%
16.7%
30.5
33.3%
66.7%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Slovenj Gradec
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Rk Slovenj Gradec — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 02/10/21 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Sat 25/09/21 14:00
Finished
1. liga|Fri 17/09/21 14:30
Finished
RK Sviš
Shield of RK Sviš
22
:
23
Half-time: 12-11
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
Rk Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 11/09/21 14:00
Finished
Rk Slovenj Gradec
Shield of Rk Slovenj Gradec
30
:
31
Half-time: 13-14
Shield of MRD Dobova
MRD Dobova
1. liga|Sat 29/05/21 12:45
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Rd Koper — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 02/10/21 14:00
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
32
:
24
Half-time: 19-11
Shield of MRK Ljubljana
MRK Ljubljana
1. liga|Fri 24/09/21 15:00
Finished
1. liga|Fri 17/09/21 13:30
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
25
:
30
Half-time: 16-13
Shield of RD Riko Ribnica
RD Riko Ribnica
1. liga|Sat 11/09/21 13:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
25
:
23
Half-time: 11-12
Shield of Rd Koper
Rd Koper
Club Friendly Games|Sat 21/08/21 06:00
Finished
Rd Koper
Shield of Rd Koper
24
:
28
Half-time: 10-14
Shield of RK Borac Banja Luka
RK Borac Banja Luka
Page 1 of 2

Rk Slovenj Gradec vs Rd Koper — H2H history

1. liga|Sat 27/03/21 15:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
32
:
31
Half-time: 13-13
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Wed 16/12/20 12:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
34
:
26
Half-time: 20-11
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Fri 28/02/20 15:00
Finished
RK Slovenj Gradec
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
23
:
28
Half-time: 12-14
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Sat 09/11/19 16:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
28
:
30
Half-time: 16-15
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 03/12/16 16:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
29
:
23
Half-time: 14-12
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Koper?

Head-to-head history Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Koper: 6 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 6 games). 337 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 27/03/2021 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rk Slovenj Gradec
2
Draws
0
Wins Rd Koper
4
Goals in the history
337

Biggest wins

  • Rk Slovenj Gradec: Rk Slovenj Gradec 30 x 28 Rd Koper
  • Rd Koper: Rk Slovenj Gradec 26 x 34 Rd Koper

Last meetings

  1. Rk Slovenj Gradec 32 x 31 Rd Koper
  2. Rk Slovenj Gradec 26 x 34 Rd Koper
  3. Rk Slovenj Gradec 23 x 28 Rd Koper
  4. Rk Slovenj Gradec 30 x 28 Rd Koper
  5. Rk Slovenj Gradec 23 x 29 Rd Koper
  6. Rk Slovenj Gradec 24 x 29 Rd Koper

Rk Slovenj Gradec x Rd Koper — Statistics

Overview

RK Slovenj Gradec vs. RD Koper in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RK Slovenj Gradec: 6 wins, 2 losses, 308 goals. RD Koper: 5 wins, 287 goals and 5 losses.

Performance

RK Slovenj Gradec has a 60% win rate and averages 30.8 goals. RD Koper: 50%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: RK Slovenj Gradec 6, RD Koper 3, draws 1.

Recent form

Recent form: RK Slovenj Gradec has 4 wins and 1 losses. RD Koper has 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RK Slovenj Gradec has a 60% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 58.6 goals per handball game.