Us Montauban 16 vs 10 Stade Montois

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
16
:
10
D
HT 9-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
37.50last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Us Montauban
60%6W 0D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Stade Montois
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Us Montauban
4
Draws
0
Wins Stade Montois
4
Average goals
37.5

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
62.5%
37.5%
40.5
25%
75%
45.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
25%
75%
25.5
25%
75%
30.5
12.5%
87.5%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Us Montauban
Percentage
-14.5
12.5%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Us Montauban
4
Draws
0
Wins Stade Montois
4
Average goals
37.5

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
100%
Both Teams to Score - No
0%

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
62.5%
37.5%
40.5
25%
75%
45.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
25%
75%
25.5
25%
75%
30.5
12.5%
87.5%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Us Montauban
Percentage
-14.5
12.5%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
25%

Us Montauban — last 5 games

France - Pro D2|Sun 17/02/19 10:15
Finished
Us Montauban
Shield of Us Montauban
28
:
26
Half-time: 19-17
Shield of CA Brive
CA Brive
France - Pro D2|Fri 08/02/19 17:00
Finished
Provence Rugby
Shield of Provence Rugby
51
:
6
Half-time: 30-6
Shield of Us Montauban
Us Montauban
France - Pro D2|Fri 25/01/19 17:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Fri 18/01/19 17:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Fri 11/01/19 17:00
Finished
Aviron Bayonnais
Shield of Aviron Bayonnais
21
:
16
Half-time: 10-10
Shield of Us Montauban
Us Montauban
Page 1 of 2

Stade Montois — last 5 games

France - Pro D2|Fri 15/02/19 17:00
Finished
France - Pro D2|Thu 07/02/19 17:45
Finished
US Oyonnax
Shield of US Oyonnax
34
:
14
Half-time: 22-0
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Fri 25/01/19 17:00
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
16
:
20
Half-time: 10-14
Shield of Provence Rugby
Provence Rugby
France - Pro D2|Fri 18/01/19 17:00
Finished
Colomiers Rugby
Shield of Colomiers Rugby
22
:
16
Half-time: 16-6
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Fri 11/01/19 17:30
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
34
:
11
Half-time: 14-3
Shield of USON Nevers
USON Nevers
Page 1 of 2

Us Montauban vs Stade Montois — H2H history

France - Pro D2|Fri 07/09/18 15:30
Finished
US Montauban
Shield of US Montauban
20
:
25
Half-time: 14-16
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Thu 01/03/18 16:45
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
17
:
12
Half-time: 9-9
Shield of US Montauban
US Montauban
France - Pro D2|Fri 22/09/17 15:00
Finished
US Montauban
Shield of US Montauban
28
:
12
Half-time: 8-6
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Sat 13/05/17 16:00
Finished
US Montauban
Shield of US Montauban
24
:
13
Half-time: 11-6
Shield of Stade Montois
Stade Montois
France - Pro D2|Sun 29/01/17 11:15
Finished
Stade Montois
Shield of Stade Montois
34
:
16
Half-time: 24-9
Shield of US Montauban
US Montauban
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Us Montauban x Stade Montois?

Head-to-head history Us Montauban x Stade Montois: 8 meetings — {home} 4W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 8 games). 300 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 07/09/2018 às 12:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Us Montauban
4
Draws
0
Wins Stade Montois
4
Goals in the history
300

Biggest wins

  • Us Montauban: Us Montauban 28 x 12 Stade Montois
  • Stade Montois: Us Montauban 16 x 34 Stade Montois

Last meetings

  1. Us Montauban 20 x 25 Stade Montois
  2. Us Montauban 12 x 17 Stade Montois
  3. Us Montauban 28 x 12 Stade Montois
  4. Us Montauban 24 x 13 Stade Montois
  5. Us Montauban 16 x 34 Stade Montois
  6. Us Montauban 22 x 18 Stade Montois
  7. Us Montauban 13 x 16 Stade Montois
  8. Us Montauban 16 x 14 Stade Montois

Us Montauban x Stade Montois — Statistics

Overview

US Montauban vs. Stade Montois in rugby. 10 games with points and try analysis.

Detailed statistics

US Montauban: 6 wins, 4 losses, 254 points. Stade Montois: 2 wins, 8 losses, 227 points.

Performance

US Montauban: 60% win rate, 25.4 points per game.

Recent form

Recent form: US Montauban has 3 wins and 2 losses. Stade Montois has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

US Montauban wins 50% of home games.

Trends

Average of 48.5 points per game.