G2 1 vs 0 Envy

In the last 3 matchups, 0 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
1
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — G2
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Envy
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins G2
3
Draws
0
Wins Envy
0
Average goals
1.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Individual - G2 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - Envy (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
70%
30%
2.5
40%
60%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
70%
30%
2.5
40%
60%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
0%
Both Teams to Score - No
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

G2 — last 5 games

DreamHack|Wed 18/04/18 09:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
IEM|Thu 01/03/18 08:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
IEM|Wed 28/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of fnatic
Fnatic
IEM|Tue 27/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
StarSeries & i-League|Fri 23/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
Page 1 of 2

Envy — last 5 games

DreamHack|Wed 18/04/18 07:00
Finished
Envy
Shield of Envy
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 20:00
Finished
Envy
Shield of Envy
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 18:00
Finished
Envy
Shield of Envy
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
IEM|Tue 14/11/17 21:00
Finished
Envy
Shield of Envy
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
IEM|Tue 14/11/17 19:00
Finished
Envy
Shield of Envy
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of TheMongolz
TheMongolz
Page 1 of 2

G2 vs Envy — H2H history

DreamHack Masters|Wed 30/08/17 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Envy
Envy
ESL Meisterschaft|Tue 30/05/17 13:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Envy
Envy
StarSeries & i-League|Sat 10/09/16 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Envy
Envy
See all recent games for G2See all recent games for Envy

Showing the last 10 games of each list.

What is the head-to-head record of G2 x Envy?

Head-to-head history G2 x Envy: 3 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 0W (last 3 games). 4 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 0,0% of matches. Updated 30/08/2017 às 09:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins G2
3
Draws
0
Wins Envy
0
Goals in the history
4
Average goals/match
1,33

Biggest wins

  • G2: G2 2 x 0 Envy

Last meetings

  1. G2 1 x 0 Envy
  2. G2 1 x 0 Envy
  3. G2 2 x 0 Envy

G2 x Envy — Statistics

Overview

G2 vs. Envy in esports. 4 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

G2: 1 wins, 9 losses. Envy: 2 wins, 8 losses.

Performance

G2: 10%. Envy: 20%.

Head-to-head history

In 4 matchups: G2 3, Envy 1.

Home/Away analysis

G2 has a recent 20% win rate.

Trends

Average of 1.25 maps per match.