Bsv Bern Muri 27 vs 23 Pfadi Winterthur

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
27
:
23
D
HT 11-12
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
48.25last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Bsv Bern Muri
20%2W 2D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Pfadi Winterthur
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
2
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
5
Average goals
48.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
62.5%
37.5%
50.5
25%
75%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
25%
75%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
2
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
5
Average goals
48.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
62.5%
37.5%
50.5
25%
75%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
25%
75%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
0%

Bsv Bern Muri — last 5 games

MNLA|Sat 08/04/17 13:00
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
22
:
29
Half-time: 12-14
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 14:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
21
:
25
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
16
:
22
Half-time: 6-11
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Tue 28/03/17 14:45
Finished
MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 15:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
29
:
20
Half-time: 17-10
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Pfadi Winterthur — last 5 games

Tournament of Champions|Sat 19/08/17 15:30
Finished
KIF Kolding
Shield of KIF Kolding
27
:
23
Half-time: 11-10
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
Tournament of Champions|Thu 17/08/17 14:15
Finished
Tournament of Champions|Wed 16/08/17 12:30
Finished
Tournament of Champions|Tue 15/08/17 14:15
Finished
Tatran Prešov
Shield of Tatran Prešov
23
:
28
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Sat 20/05/17 14:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Bsv Bern Muri vs Pfadi Winterthur — H2H history

MNLA|Wed 15/03/17 15:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
29
:
20
Half-time: 17-10
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 11/02/17 14:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
24
:
30
Half-time: 11-16
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Wed 19/10/16 15:30
Finished
MNLA|Wed 31/08/16 14:45
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
25
:
24
Half-time: 12-11
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
Pfadi Winterthur
MNLA|Wed 13/04/16 14:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
34
:
30
Half-time: 15-9
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Bsv Bern Muri x Pfadi Winterthur?

Head-to-head history Bsv Bern Muri x Pfadi Winterthur: 8 meetings — {home} 1W, 2D, {away} 5W (last 8 games). 386 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 15/03/2017 às 12:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
2
Wins Pfadi Winterthur
5
Goals in the history
386

Biggest wins

  • Bsv Bern Muri: Bsv Bern Muri 25 x 24 Pfadi Winterthur
  • Pfadi Winterthur: Bsv Bern Muri 18 x 28 Pfadi Winterthur

Last meetings

  1. Bsv Bern Muri 20 x 29 Pfadi Winterthur
  2. Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 30 Pfadi Winterthur
  3. Bsv Bern Muri 20 x 24 Pfadi Winterthur
  4. Bsv Bern Muri 25 x 24 Pfadi Winterthur
  5. Bsv Bern Muri 30 x 34 Pfadi Winterthur
  6. Bsv Bern Muri 20 x 20 Pfadi Winterthur
  7. Bsv Bern Muri 18 x 28 Pfadi Winterthur
  8. Bsv Bern Muri 20 x 20 Pfadi Winterthur

Bsv Bern Muri x Pfadi Winterthur — Statistics

Overview

BSV Bern Muri vs. Pfadi Winterthur in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

BSV Bern Muri: 5 wins, 4 losses, 309 goals. Pfadi Winterthur: 6 wins, 326 goals and 3 losses.

Performance

BSV Bern Muri has a 50% win rate and averages 30.9 goals. Pfadi Winterthur: 60%.

Recent form

Recent form: BSV Bern Muri has 2 wins and 3 losses. Pfadi Winterthur has 3 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

BSV Bern Muri has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 63.7 goals per handball game.