Rk Gorenje Velenje 32 vs 32 Rd Slovan

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
32
:
32
E
HT 17-15
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
56.00last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Rk Gorenje Velenje
50%5W 1D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Rd Slovan
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Rk Gorenje Velenje
7
Draws
0
Wins Rd Slovan
0
Average goals
56.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
85.7%
14.3%
55.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
71.4%
28.6%
30.5
42.9%
57.1%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Gorenje Velenje
Percentage
-6.5
71.4%
-4.5
100%
-2.5
100%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Rk Gorenje Velenje
7
Draws
0
Wins Rd Slovan
0
Average goals
56.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
100%
0%
50.5
85.7%
14.3%
55.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
71.4%
28.6%
30.5
42.9%
57.1%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Rk Gorenje Velenje
Percentage
-6.5
71.4%
-4.5
100%
-2.5
100%

Rk Gorenje Velenje — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 22/04/23 14:00
Finished
MRD Dobova
Shield of MRD Dobova
28
:
36
Half-time: 14-17
Shield of Rk Gorenje Velenje
Rk Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Tue 11/04/23 13:00
Finished
1. liga|Fri 07/04/23 13:00
Finished
RD Koper
Shield of RD  Koper
25
:
29
Half-time: 13-13
Shield of Rk Gorenje Velenje
Rk Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Sat 01/04/23 14:00
Finished
RK Krško
Shield of RK Krško
25
:
32
Half-time: 15-19
Shield of Rk Gorenje Velenje
Rk Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Wed 29/03/23 13:00
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
27
:
30
Half-time: 15-17
Shield of Rk Gorenje Velenje
Rk Gorenje Velenje
Page 1 of 2

Rd Slovan — last 5 games

1. liga|Sat 22/04/23 13:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
33
:
29
Half-time: 17-13
Shield of RD  Koper
RD Koper
1. liga|Sat 08/04/23 13:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
32
:
28
Half-time: 19-16
Shield of RK Jeruzalem Ormož
RK Jeruzalem Ormož
1. liga|Sat 01/04/23 12:30
Finished
MRK Krka
Shield of MRK Krka
35
:
29
Half-time: 19-14
Shield of Rd Slovan
Rd Slovan
1. liga|Sat 25/03/23 14:30
Finished
Rd Slovan
Shield of Rd Slovan
26
:
31
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of RK Slovenj Gradec
RK Slovenj Gradec
1. liga|Sat 18/03/23 14:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Rk Gorenje Velenje vs Rd Slovan — H2H history

1. liga|Sat 19/11/22 14:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
29
:
36
Half-time: 14-18
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
RK Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Fri 22/04/22 13:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
24
:
30
Half-time: 9-12
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
RK Gorenje Velenje
1. liga|Thu 11/11/21 15:00
Finished
RK Gorenje Velenje
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
30
:
23
Half-time: 16-11
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Thu 04/02/21 14:00
Finished
RK Gorenje Velenje
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
28
:
19
Half-time: 15-8
Shield of RD Slovan
RD Slovan
1. liga|Fri 11/09/20 13:30
Finished
RD Slovan
Shield of RD Slovan
23
:
28
Half-time: 13-15
Shield of RK Gorenje Velenje
RK Gorenje Velenje
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Rk Gorenje Velenje x Rd Slovan?

Head-to-head history Rk Gorenje Velenje x Rd Slovan: 7 meetings — {home} 7W, 0D, {away} 0W (last 7 games). 392 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 19/11/2022 às 11:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Rk Gorenje Velenje
7
Draws
0
Wins Rd Slovan
0
Goals in the history
392

Biggest wins

  • Rk Gorenje Velenje: Rk Gorenje Velenje 41 x 24 Rd Slovan

Last meetings

  1. Rk Gorenje Velenje 36 x 29 Rd Slovan
  2. Rk Gorenje Velenje 30 x 24 Rd Slovan
  3. Rk Gorenje Velenje 30 x 23 Rd Slovan
  4. Rk Gorenje Velenje 28 x 19 Rd Slovan
  5. Rk Gorenje Velenje 28 x 23 Rd Slovan
  6. Rk Gorenje Velenje 36 x 21 Rd Slovan
  7. Rk Gorenje Velenje 41 x 24 Rd Slovan

Rk Gorenje Velenje x Rd Slovan — Statistics

Overview

RK Gorenje Velenje vs. RD Slovan in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

RK Gorenje Velenje: 4 wins, 5 losses, 283 goals. RD Slovan: 8 wins, 347 goals and 2 losses.

Performance

RK Gorenje Velenje has a 40% win rate and averages 28.3 goals. RD Slovan: 80%.

Recent form

Recent form: RK Gorenje Velenje has 1 wins and 3 losses. RD Slovan has 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

RK Gorenje Velenje has a 30% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 55.6 goals per handball game.