Bsv Bern Muri 31 vs 31 Wacker Thun

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
E
31
:
31
E
HT 17-17
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Goals per game (H2H)
50.25last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Bsv Bern Muri
30%3W 2D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Wacker Thun
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
0
Wins Wacker Thun
7
Average goals
50.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
87.5%
12.5%
50.5
62.5%
37.5%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
62.5%
37.5%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
12.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
0
Wins Wacker Thun
7
Average goals
50.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
45.5
87.5%
12.5%
50.5
62.5%
37.5%
55.5
12.5%
87.5%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
25.5
62.5%
37.5%
30.5
0%
100%
35.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Bsv Bern Muri
Percentage
-6.5
0%
-4.5
0%
-2.5
12.5%

Bsv Bern Muri — last 5 games

MNLA|Wed 20/09/17 14:45
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
32
:
25
Half-time: 16-12
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Sat 16/09/17 12:30
Finished
Pfadi Winterthur
Shield of Pfadi Winterthur
27
:
23
Half-time: 11-12
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 08/04/17 13:00
Finished
Bsv Bern Muri
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
22
:
29
Half-time: 12-14
Shield of HC Kriens-Lucerne
HC Kriens-Lucerne
MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 14:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
21
:
25
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
MNLA|Sun 02/04/17 12:00
Finished
HSC Suhr Aarau
Shield of HSC Suhr Aarau
16
:
22
Half-time: 6-11
Shield of Bsv Bern Muri
Bsv Bern Muri
Page 1 of 2

Wacker Thun — last 5 games

MNLA|Sat 16/09/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Wed 13/09/17 14:30
Finished
MNLA|Fri 21/04/17 15:45
Finished
MNLA|Mon 17/04/17 12:00
Finished
MNLA|Sat 15/04/17 14:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Bsv Bern Muri vs Wacker Thun — H2H history

MNLA|Wed 05/04/17 14:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
21
:
25
Half-time: 13-12
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Sat 04/03/17 13:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
28
:
31
Half-time: 14-13
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
MNLA|Sat 12/11/16 14:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
23
:
28
Half-time: 12-15
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
MNLA|Fri 02/09/16 14:30
Finished
Wacker Thun
Shield of Wacker Thun
29
:
22
Half-time: 17-9
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
BSV Bern Muri
MNLA|Wed 16/03/16 15:30
Finished
BSV Bern Muri
Shield of BSV Bern Muri
23
:
27
Half-time: 11-15
Shield of Wacker Thun
Wacker Thun
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Bsv Bern Muri x Wacker Thun?

Head-to-head history Bsv Bern Muri x Wacker Thun: 8 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 7W (last 8 games). 402 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 05/04/2017 às 11:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Bsv Bern Muri
1
Draws
0
Wins Wacker Thun
7
Goals in the history
402

Biggest wins

  • Bsv Bern Muri: Bsv Bern Muri 25 x 21 Wacker Thun
  • Wacker Thun: Bsv Bern Muri 21 x 31 Wacker Thun

Last meetings

  1. Bsv Bern Muri 25 x 21 Wacker Thun
  2. Bsv Bern Muri 28 x 31 Wacker Thun
  3. Bsv Bern Muri 23 x 28 Wacker Thun
  4. Bsv Bern Muri 22 x 29 Wacker Thun
  5. Bsv Bern Muri 23 x 27 Wacker Thun
  6. Bsv Bern Muri 21 x 31 Wacker Thun
  7. Bsv Bern Muri 20 x 22 Wacker Thun
  8. Bsv Bern Muri 24 x 27 Wacker Thun

Bsv Bern Muri x Wacker Thun — Statistics

Overview

BSV Bern Muri vs. Wacker Thun in handball. 10 games recorded. High-scoring sport with goal and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

BSV Bern Muri: 5 wins, 4 losses, 309 goals. Wacker Thun: 3 wins, 304 goals and 6 losses.

Performance

BSV Bern Muri has a 50% win rate and averages 30.9 goals. Wacker Thun: 30%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: BSV Bern Muri 4, Wacker Thun 3, draws 3.

Recent form

Recent form: BSV Bern Muri has 2 wins and 3 losses. Wacker Thun has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

BSV Bern Muri has a 70% home win rate.

Trends

Average of 61.2 goals per handball game.